content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

​Administration Staff


Title

Name

Principal

Mr Stuart Bell (Acting)

Deputy Principals 

Mrs Ellen Mead (P -1)


Ms Heidi Weaver (Yr 2 - 3)

 

Mr Jay Wilson (Yr 4 - 6)

Head of Curriculum 
Mrs Verity Stewart 

Mr Brett Somerville 


Special Education Unit - HOSES

Mrs Kassie Pallentine

Business Manager

Mrs Amanda Menzies

Executive Services Officer

Mrs Shaye Lawrence

Admin Officers

Mrs Karen Mills

​Reception

Mrs Debbie Jones


Ms Michelle Davies

 

Mrs Brooke Herdegen

Guidance Officer

Mrs Jamie Pears (Mon - Wed)

Mrs Michelle Hogan (Wed - Fri)


Teaching Staff

Mrs Emma Adair

Ms Helen Alexander

Mrs Mary Archer-Scott

Mrs Amanda Langford

Miss Leonie Armstrong

Mrs Leanne Barron

Ms Stephanie Prescott

Miss Louise Cass

Ms Lynley Blair

Miss Lisa Conroy

Mr Joel Crew

Mr Ben Hawthorne

Mrs Megan Goves

Mrs Tania Gudenswager

Miss Louise Cass

Miss Jess Grehan  
Mrs Nicole Browning

Mr Peter Anderson

Mrs Terry Mastrogiannis

Mr David Mayes

Mrs Jenny McNeill

Mrs Joanne McNeill

Ms Brenda Radford

Mrs Lisa Ruberry

Mrs Meagan Jackson

Mrs Belinda Sheppard

Mrs Tamara Smart

Mrs Jess Thorburn

Mrs Jacqui Henson

Mrs Sal Hosler

Mrs Lisa Palka

Mrs Jess Ross

Mrs Kate Molloy
Mrs Annette Munckton
Miss Samara Howell

Miss Stephanie Bell
Mrs Catherine Will
​Mrs Cindy Sparks




 
Subject
Teacher

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Mr Stuart MacArthur

 

Mr Stephen Fern (Sport Coach)

LOTE   

Mr Simon Briggs

MUSIC CLASSROOM

Mrs Hannah Cho / Miss Kaitlin McMurtie

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC

Mrs Michelle Young

 

Miss Kaitlin McMurtie


​Mr Joe Goodman

DANCE

Mrs Jess Ross

STEM

Mr David Hobson

TECHNOLOGY

Mr Rob Ruberry (Technology Co-ordinator)

 

Mrs Louisa Kingsford-Smith (Technology Teacher)

 

Mr Paul Bunn (Technology Support Officer)

SPECIAL EDUCATION UNIT

HOSES - Mrs Kassie Pallentine


Mrs Jane Gilbey

 

Mrs Trudy Morrison

Mr Ben Archer-Scott

 

Ms Dara Creasy Andersen

 

Mrs Rachel Kippen

 

Mrs Alicia Luongo

Teacher Aides

Ms Jill Tamas

 

Mrs Tracey Murray

 

Mrs Helen Guy

 

Mrs Juanita Coulston

 

Mrs Marnie Orchard


Mrs Victoria Maples

GENERAL TEACHER AIDES

Mrs Kerrie Barraud

 

Mrs Erin Kelly

 

Mrs Kim Mayes

 

Mrs Nicole Robinson

 

Mrs Vicki Clements

 

Mrs Shandell Van Haarlem

 

Ms Donna Clough 

 

Mrs Burnadette Kelleher

 

Mrs Deborah Cooper

 

Mrs Kylie Whittaker

 

Mrs Heidi Clark

 

Mrs Leah Shields

 

Ms Michelle Davies

 

Mrs Katie Pedersen

 

Mrs Janine Farren-Price

 

Mr Flo Scheuch

 

 Mrs Lisa Johnstone

 

 Mrs Sally- Ann Court​

CANTEEN CONVENOR

Ms Sally Fletcher

GROUNDSPERSON

Mr Howard Schefe

 

Mr Michael Tanner

CLEANERS

Mr Michael Lynn

 

Mrs Leesa Ryan

 

Mrs Ros Pomerenke

 

Ms Debbie Witherden

 

Mrs Dianne Anderson

 

Mr Warren Blythman

 

Ms Bronwyn Seymour

 

 

 

 


 

 

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 13 July 2022
Last updated 13 July 2022