Accessible Page Links



Page Tools

Main page Content

Our staff

Administration Staff

 
Principal  Ms Heidi Weaver (Acting)
Deputy Principals  Mr Aaron Jones (Acting)
Mrs Sandy Hobson (Acting)
Miss Kieryn McIlveen
Manager Performing Arts Mr Martin O'Callaghan
Head of Curriculum Mr Brett Somerville​
​​​Master Teachers ​​Mrs Nicole Eldrett (Acting)
​​
​Special Education Unit - HOSES ​Mrs Kassie Pallentine​ (Acting)
Business Services Manager ​Mrs Jennifer Rolfe
​Executive Services Officer ​Mrs Sue Hollywood
​Admin Officers ​Mrs Karen Mills
​Mr Shane White
​Mrs Ros Davies
​Reception ​Mrs Shaye Lawrence
​Mrs Debbie Jones
​Guidance Officer ​Mrs Michelle Hogan
 
 
 
Teaching Staff 
 
 
 
Mrs Emma Adair
 
Ms Helen Alexander
 
Mrs Tamara Smart
 
Ms Leonie Armstrong
 
Ms Leanne Barron
 
Miss Samantha Bell
 

 
 
Mr Michael Blackmore
 
Mrs Julianne Bluhdorn
 
Mrs Elizabeth Bunney
 
Mrs Sheree Carroll
 
Mrs Louise Cass
 
Miss Georgia Clough
 
Miss Kendra Clough
 
Mrs Sonya Coe
 
Miss Lisa Conroy
 
Mr Joel Crew
 

 
 
Mrs Nicole Eldrett
 
Mr Ben Hawthorne
 
Ms Megan Goves
 
Mrs Tania Gudenswager
 
Mrs Louise Cass
 
Mrs Tania Heenan
 
Mr David Hobson
 
Mrs Verity Stewart
 
Ms Katrina Jamison
 

 
 

 
 
Mrs Sue Mackay
 
Mrs Terry Mastrogiannis
 
Mr Jay Wilson
 
Mr David Mayes
 
Mrs Mary McEwen
 
Mr Wayne McInerney
 
Mrs Jenny McNeill
 
Mrs Joanne McNeill
 
Ms Narelle Millar 
 
Mr Gerard Neisler
 
Ms Brenda Radford
 
Miss Jess Reid
 
Mrs Lisa Ruberry
 
Mrs Tania Schiefelbein
 
Mrs Rebecca Scholte
 
Miss Meagan Seesink
 
Mrs Belinda Sheppard
 
Mrs Emily Smith
 
Mrs Jess Thorburn
 
Mrs Jacqui Henson
 
Mrs Catherine Will

 
PHYSICAL EDUCATION Mr Stuart MacArthur
Mr Stephen Fern (Sport Coach)
​LOTE    Mr Simon Briggs
​MUSIC CLASSROOM Mr Michael Henson
​INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC Mrs Helen Brittingham (Brass, Woodwind, Percussion)
Mr Rowan Yates

​TECHNOLOGY Mr Rob Ruberry (ICT Co-ordinator)
Mrs Louisa Kingsford Smith​ (ICT Teacher)
Mr Paul Bunn (ICT Support Officer)
​SPECIAL EDUCATION UNIT HOSES - Mrs Kassie Pallentine
Mrs Kathleen Evans
Mr Benjamin Archer-Scott
Mrs Andrea Cochrane
Ms Dara Creasy Andersen
Mrs Rachel Kippen
​Mrs Jane Gilbey
​Teacher Aides Ms Jill Tamas
Mrs Tracey Murray
Mrs Helen Guy
Mrs Juanita Coulston
Mrs Marnie Orchard
​GENERAL TEACHER AIDES Mrs Kerrie Barraud
​Mrs Erin Kelly
Ms Robyn Bradford
Mrs Nicole Robinson
Mrs Chris Cazalet 
Mrs Michelle Rockley
Ms Donna Clough 
Mrs Helen Spink
Mrs Kate Jeffrey
Mrs Kylie Whittaker
Mrs Sharon Whittaker
​Mrs Leah Shields
​Ms Michelle Davies
​Mrs Patricia McInerney
​Mrs Janine Farren-Price
​CANTEEN CONVENOR Mrs Sally Pearce
​GROUNDSPERSON Mr Greg Hambly
Mr Michael Tanner
​CLEANERS
Mr Clem Dwyer
Mrs Leesa Ryan
Mrs Kim Snow
Ms Debbie Witherden
​Mrs Dianne Anderson
​Ms Cathy Balfour

 
 
​​​